No less than 22 northeast Missouri football players have been named to the 2020 Missouri Media All-State football team.

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

The selections of sportswriters and broadcasters from around the state were announced Monday.
In Class 1, Senior Devin Miller of Paris was named to the first team at defensive lineman and Junior Jasper Rees of South Callaway was named to the second team at linebacker.
Most of the area’s all-staters were in Class 2. They included:
First team: Athlete, Cody Cash, Senior, North Callaway; Offensive line, Luke Triplett, Junior, Palmyra; Defensive line, Weston King, Senior, Palmyra.
Second team: Athlete, Brody Lehenbauer, Senior, Palmyra; Receiver/End, Logan Buhlig, Senior, Monroe City; Layne Sommers, Senior, Clark County; Abe Haerr, Senior, Palmyra; Offensive Line, Connor Pfaff, Senior, Monroe City; Defensive line, Dawson Baker, Senior, Brookfield; Linebaker, Ceaton Pennewell, Sophomore, Monroe City; Kyle Yelton, Senior, Montgomery County; Defensive back, Landyn Smith, Junior, Palmyra; Michael Starks, Senior, Bowling Green.
Named to the all-state team in Class 3 were Junior Chrisjen Riekeberg, first team punter; Senior Lane Mathews of Centralia, second team linebacker and Senior Liam Hill of Centralia, second team defensive back.
And, in Class 4, northeast Missouri all-state selections included Senior Toby Short of Moberly, first team receiver/end; Senior Drake Dudley of Hannibal, first team defensive back; Freshman Aneyas Williams, second team athlete; Senior Ethan Vandall of Moberly, second team kicker and Senior Jacksyn Miller of Moberly, second team linebacker.

Here is the complete 2020 Missouri Media All-State Football Team:

Class 6
First Team
Offense
QB: Conrad Hawley, Sr., 6-6, 215, Raymore-Peculiar
ATH: Logan Kopp, Sr., 6-1, 200, Lindbergh
RB: Christopher Kreh, Sr., 5-10, 205, Marquette
RB: Wentric Williams III, Jr., 6-1, 185, Liberty
RB: Zac Willingham-Daivs, Sr., 6-0, 200, Liberty North
R/E: Jaidyn Doss Soph., 6-0,, 195, Raymore-Peculiar
R/E: Jaylin Noel, Sr., 5-11, 170, Park Hill
R/E: Jackson Smith, Jr., 5-9, 172, Holt
OL: Beau Stephens, Sr., 6-6, 310, Blue Springs
OL: Alex Curry, Sr., 6-4, 295, Joplin
OL: Will Angel, Sr., 6-2, 265, Liberty North
OL: Michael Capria, Jr., 6-3, 285, Liberty
OL: Connor Throneberry, Sr., 6-6, 230, Marquette
K: Troy Huffman, Sr., 6-0, 185, Lee's Summit
Defense
DL: Camden Careswell, Sr., 6-2, 220, Lee's Summit West
DL: Ethan George, Sr., 6-3, 275, Raymore-Peculiar
DL: Mekhi Wingo, Sr., 6-1, 280, De Smet
DL: John Gholson, Jr., 6-0, 248, Nixa
LB: Parker Bowen, Sr., 6-0, 210, Raymore-Peculiar
LB: Steven Ward, II Sr., 6-0, 205, Nixa
LB: Jalen Weston, Sr., 5-11, 200, Liberty
LB: Ben Einess, Sr., 6-3, 220, Raymore-Peculiar
DB: Shane Fredrickson, Sr., 5-11, 190, Lee's Summit West
DB: Gunnar Griffin, Sr., 5-9, 160, Raymore-Peculiar
DB: Matthew Hutson, Jr., 6-1, 175, Liberty North
DB: Jakailin Johnson, Sr., 6-1, 177, De Smet
P: Collin Fisk, Sr., 6-0, 185, Marquette
Coach of the Year: Sean Martin, Raymore-Peculiar
Second Team
Offense
QB: Cooper Brown, Jr., 6-3, 198, Holt
ATH: Brock Inman, Sr., 6-1, 195, Fox
RB: Philip Fager, Sr., 5-11, 180, Raymore-Peculiar
RB: Rico Barfield, Sr., 6-0, 220, De Smet
RB: Nathan Glades, Sr., 5-10, 180, Joplin
R/E: Tucker Miller, Jr., 6-6, 215, Raymore-Peculiar
R/E: Zach Hahn, Sr., 6-1, 185, CBC
R/E: Caden Dennis, Jr., 6-2, 170, Liberty
OL: Brett Harris, Sr., 6-5, 285, Rockhurst
OL: Mason Petty, Sr., 6-2, 250, Fox
OL: Hutson Lillibridge, Sr., 6-3, 295, De Smet
OL: Easton Lewis, Jr., 6-1, 305, Lee's Summit West
OL: Luke Strassner, Sr., 6-4, 285, Fort Zumwalt West
K: Josh Deal, Soph., 6-0, 200, Francis Howell
Defense
DL: Tommy Hagan, Jr., 6-0, 195, Lafayette
DL: Jeremiah Nathan, Jr., 6-3 260, Rock Bridge
DL: CJ Anoa'I, Sr., 6-2, 275, Kickapoo
DL: Aden Birdwell, Sr., 6-4, 240, Blue Springs South
LB: Luke Pisoi, Sr., 6-1, 200, Fox
LB: Lejuan Miller, Sr., 6-0, 215, Lee's Summit
LB: Conner Baxley, Sr., 5-10 185, Liberty North
LB: Chris Skiljan, Jr., 6-1, 225, De Smet
DB: Kaleb Purdy, Jr., 5-11, 170, De Smet
DB: Jordan Marshall, Sr., 6-1, 205, CBC
DB: Riley Childs, Sr., 6-0, 190, Nixa
DB: Thomas Smith, Sr., 6-2, 170, Lee's Summit
P: Tyler Ridgeway, Sr., 6-2, 180, St. Louis U. High
Class 5
First Team
Offense
QB: Cael Welker, Sr., 5-11, 180, Jackson
ATH: Patrick Carlton, Sr., 6-2, 210, Carthage
RB: Devrin Weathers, Sr., 6-1, 185, Webb City
RB: Daniel Dickerson, Sr., 5-11, 205, Jackson
RB: Chris Futrell, Sr., 6-0, 210, Fort Zumwalt North
R/E: Kannen Turley, Jr., 5-11, 185, Jackson
R/E: Cooper Ezard, Sr., 6-3 200, Camdenton
R/E: Dayton Mitchell, Sr., 6- 185, Platte County
OL: Connor Tollison, Sr., 6-5, 300, Jackson
OL: Nate Rapplean, Sr., 6-0, 255, Fort Zumwalt North
OL: Aiden Logan, Sr., 6-7, 305, Carthage
OL: Grant Goltra, Sr., 6-3, 270, Webb City
OL: Ashton Flinn, Jr., 6-4, 290, Jackson
K: Logan Bruns, Jr., 5-11, 175, Jackson
Defense
DL: Judd Cunningham, Sr., 6-0, 190, Farmington
DL: Donald Brown, Sr., 5-10, 310, Raytown
DL: Domonique Orange, Jr., 6-3, 320, North Kansas City
DL: Cooper Roy, Jr., 6-3, 220, Glendale
LB: Bryce Norman, Sr., 6-0, 220, Jackson
LB: Randol McDowell, Sr., 6-0, 225, Jackson
LB: Trevor Scott, Jr., 6-0, 180, Platte County
LB: Hunter Newsom, Sr., 5-11, 195, Grain Valley
DB: Treghan Parker, Sr., 6-0, 190, Webb City
DB: Flint Guilliams, Jr., 6-3, 170, Jackson
DB: Collin Tyson, Sr., 6-1, 185, Platte County
DB: Robert Rezek, Sr., 5-11, 180, Fort Zumwalt North
P: Kael Krause, Sr., 6-0, 195, Farmington
Coach of the Year: Brent Eckley, Jackson
Second Team
Offense
QB: Chris Ruhnke, Sr., 6-3, 190 Platte County
ATH: Cole Keller Sr., 6-4, 203 Grain Valley
RB: Gerry Marteen, Jr. Jr., 5-9 180, Battle
RB: Zahmari Gary, Jr., 5-7, 180, Raytown
RB: Braden Botkin, Sr., 5-11 195, Farmington
R/E: Jack Clinkenbeard, Sr., 5-11, 195, Glendale
R/E: Ryan Hoerstkamp, Sr., 6-3, 225, Washington
R/E: Brady Blackwell, Sr., 6-3, 180, Branson
OL: Tristan Wilson, Jr., 6-5, 300, Lebanon
OL: Trey Butcher, Sr., 6-2, 265, Platte County
OL: Braden Bartosh, Sr., 6-4, 285, Park Hill South
OL: Jimmy Lansing, Jr., 6-7, 282, Chaminade
OL: Jack Bailey, Sr., 6-2, 275, Grain Valley
K: Jeremiah Blakely, Soph., 6-0, 175, Raytown
Defense
DL: Parker Monnig, Sr., 6-0, 195, Fort Zumwalt North
DL: Keaton Smith, Sr., 5-11, 265, Platte County
DL: Ayden Holt, Sr., 5-9, 225, Belton
DL: Donovan McBride, Sr., 6-4, 280, Grain Valley
LB: Jamari Westbrook, Sr., 6-2, 215, Park Hill South
LB: Luke Gall, Soph., 5-11, 185, Carthage
LB: Eddie Angelbeck, Sr., 6-0, 235, Fort Zumwalt North
LB: Cristian Berumen, Sr., 5-11, 200, Branson
DB: Malik Johnson, Sr., 6-4, 170, North Kansas City
DB: David Lewis, Sr., 6-1, 175, Staley
DB: DJ Witt, Sr., 5-8, 160, Carthage
DB: Luke Filger, Sr., 5-10, 165, Platte County
P: Cam Epps, Jr., 6-3, 225, Chaminade
Class 4
First Team
Offense
QB: Jake Weaver, Sr., 5-11 185, Jefferson City Helias
ATH: Dagen Kenslow, Jr., 6-2, 190 West Plains
RB Jace Reynolds, Jr., 5-8, 175, Harrisonville
RB Titus Seley, Sr., 5-9, 200, West Plains
RB Daylon Kanengieter, Sr., 5-9, 220, Marshfield
R/E: Cole Stewart, Sr., 5-9, 175, Carl Junction
R/E: Rhett Foster, Jr., 6-3, 170, Smithville
R/E: Toby Short, Sr., 6-1, 175, Moberly
OL: Raphael Sowah, Sr., 6-3, 300, MCIDS
OL: Will Heckman, Sr., 6-0, 240, Jefferson City Helias
OL: Jaylon James, Jr., 6-7, 330, West Plains
OL: Jack Roweton, Sr., 6-3, 305, Bolivar
OL: Micah Palmer, Sr., 5-9, 235, Smithville
K: Vinnie Calvaruso, Jr., 6-3, 170, Jefferson City Helias
Defense
DL: Will Kacmarek, Sr., 6-6, 255, MICDS
DL: Dylan Kopp, Sr., 6-1, 240, Jefferson City Helias
DL: Desmond Davis, Sr., 6-1, 265, Festus
DL: Mason Crim, Jr., 6-0, 235, Smithville
LB: Grant Purdy, Sr., 6-0, 200, MICDS
LB: Ethan Holzhauser, Sr., 5-10, 190, Jefferson City Helias
LB: Connor Lair, Jr., 6-1, 225, West Plains
LB: Cody Simoncic, Jr., 6-3, 190, Smithville
DB: Tyler Hibbler, Sr., 6-1, 200, Trinity
DB: Gavin Wencker, Sr., 6-0, 175, Union
DB: Reggie King, Sr., 6-2, 175, Grandview
DB: Drake Dudley, Sr., 6-0, 185, Hannibal
P: Ian Acosta, Jr., 5-10, 160, Kearney
Coach of the Year: Chris Hentges, Jefferson City Helias
Second Team
Offense
QB: Reagan Andrew, Sr., 5-10, 185, MICDS
ATH: Aneyas Williams, Fr., 5-11, 185, Hannibal
RB Darrin Fugitt, Sr., 6-3, 210, Bolivar
RB Montre Moore, Sr., 5-8, 195, Winnetonka
RB Alex Clement, Sr., 5-9, 175, Jefferson City Helias
R/E: Jason Essex, Jr., 6-2, 200, Winnetonka
R/E: Cole Stumpe, Jr., 5-10, 165, Jefferson City Helias
R/E: Damon Johanns, Sr., 6-4, 215, Jefferson City Helias
OL: Parker Wideman, Sr., 6-4, 240, Jefferson City Helias
OL: Will Schaumburg, Sr., 6-3, 230, MICDS
OL: Trevor Campbell, Sr., 5-11, 215, Harrisonville
OL: Harrison Merriman, Jr., 6-4, 285, Monett
OL: Luke Greenstreet, Sr., 6-1, 265, Festus
K: Ethan Vandall, Sr., 5-10, 180, Moberly
Defense
DL: Jacob Watson, Sr., 5-11, 200, Jefferson City Helias
DL: Tyson Ford, Jr., 6-5, 250, John Burroughs
DL: Jesse Cassatt, Sr., 6-1, 205, Carl Junction
DL: Cooper Berry, Sr., 6-7, 235, Warrensburg
LB: Jacksyn Miller, Sr., 6-1, 210, Moberly
LB: Isaac Lopez, Sr., 5-10, 195, Jefferson City Helias
LB: Jace Lee, Sr., 5-8, 180, Nevada
LB: Connor Wyatt, Sr., 6-1, 180, Warrensburg
DB: Karter Kekec, Sr., 6-1, 166, North County (Bonne Terre)
DB: Zachary Bergmann, Sr., 6-4, 210, Logan-Rogersville
DB: Marcus Bass, Sr., 5-11, 175, Lincoln College Prep
DB: Tucker Stute, Sr., 5-10, 160, Kearney
P: Quinton Rowell, Sr., 6-1, 180, Raytown South
Class 3
First Team
Offense
QB: Dylan Hair, Soph., 5-11, 160, Blair Oaks
ATH: Kevin Coleman, Jr., 5-11, 175, St. Mary's
RB: Jericho Farris, Sr., 5-11, 190, Cassville
RB: Jayden Purdy, Sr., 5-7, 185, Blair Oaks
RB: Blake Heitman, Jr., 6-0, 180, Odessa
R/E: Jake Closser, Sr., 5-8, 165, Blair Oaks
R/E: Luther Burden, Jr., 6-1, 201, Cardinal Ritter
R/E: Aiden Heberlie, Jr., 6-3, 193, Valle Catholic
OL: Houston Eagan, Sr., 6-2, 255, Odessa
OL: Wyatt Bonnett, Soph., 6-1, 250, Blair Oaks
OL: Que McBroom, Sr., 6-5, 336, St. Mary's
OL: Jaiden Reibert, Sr., 6-3, 290, Cassville
OL: Tobin Cordell, Sr., 6-1, 285, Maryville
K: Justin Bridges, Sr., 6-0, 210, Park Hills Central
Defense
DL: Rylee Niekamp, Sr., 5-10, 200, Blair Oaks
DL: DJ Wesolak, Jr., 6-5, 225, Boonville
DL: Carson Bax, Sr., 6-4, 195, Blair Oaks
DL: Travion Ford, Sr., 6-4, 235, Lutheran North
LB: Levi Haney, Sr., 6-0, 180, Blair Oaks
LB: Bryce Palmer, Sr., 5-10, 185, Odessa
LB: Zach Coenen, Sr., 6-1, 220, Cassville
LB: Jake Stewart, Sr., 6-1, 185, Kennett
DB: Carson Prenger, Sr., 6-1, 185, Blair Oaks
DB: Bode Abraham, Sr., 6-0, 160, Buffalo
DB: Toriano Pride, Jr., 5-11, 185, Lutheran North
DB: Silas Hicks, Sr., 5-10, 152, Oak Grove
P: Chrisjen Riekeberg, Jr., 5-9, 190, Macon
Coach of the Year: Ted LePage, Blair Oaks
Second Team
Offense
QB: TJ Atkins, Sr., 6-2, 188, Cardinal Ritter
ATH: Jamen Smith, Sr., 6-0, 180, Buffalo
RB: Connor Weiss, Sr., 5-10, 160, Maryville
RB: Dayshawn Welch, Jr., 5-10, 175, Park Hills Central
RB: Jordan Jarrett, Jr., 5-10, 170, Kennett
R/E: Derek Brandt, Jr., 6-2, 176, Owensville
R/E: Blake Dapkus, Sr., 6-0, 175, Southern Boone
R/E: Griffin Kliewer, Sr., 6-3, 175, Summit Christian Academy
OL: Kaden Hoelscher, Soph., 6-3, 210, Blair Oaks
OL: Josh Hounihan, Sr., 6-3, 240, Kennett
OL: Garrett Burger, Sr., 6-3, 225, California
OL: Jace Hills, Sr., 6-3, 250, School of the Osage
OL: Zander Brinegar, Jr., 5-9, 219, Oak Grove
K: Drake Reese, Sr., 6-2, 195, Cassville
Defense
DL: LaTrevio'n Thompson, Jr., 6-2, 195, Kennett
DL: Patrick Dunker, Sr., 6-1, 275, Cassville
DL: Kobe McClendon, Sr., 6-3, 250, St. Mary's
DL: Lane West, Sr., 6-3, 225, Boonville
LB: Cade Stockman, Sr., 6-1, 185, Blair Oaks
LB: Austin Burnett, Sr., 6-3, 190, Valle Catholic
LB: Jake Evinger, Sr., 6-2, 195, Odessa
LB: Lane Mathews, Sr., 5-9, 182, Centralia
DB: Caleb Kreizinger, Sr., 6-3, 170, Maryville
DB: Liam Hill, Sr., 6-1, 176, Centralia
DB: Zack Oppriecht, Sr., 6-0, 180, Summit Christian Academy
DB: Ruger Sutton, Jr., 5-9, 150, Park Hills Central
P: Dawson Gump, Sr., 6-2, 175, California
Class 2
First team
Offense
QB: Case Tucker, Sr., 5-10, 195, Lamar
ATH: Cody Cash, Sr., 5-7, 155, North Callaway
RB: Logan Crockett, Soph., 6-0, 195, Lamar
RB: Dylan Schnitzler, Sr., 5-8, 175, Jefferson
RB: Robbie Sharp, Jr., 5-9, 170, St Pius X (KC)
R/E: David Deters, Sr., 6-4, 205, St. Pius X (KC)
R/E: Mason Gastel, Jr., 6-3, 175, Lamar
R/E: Noah Jester, Jr., 5-10, 170, Mtn View Liberty
OL: Ethan Deal, Sr., 6-3, 310, Jefferson
OL: Luke Triplett, Jr., 6-2, 220, Palmyra
OL: Tucker Torbeck, Jr., 6-1, 260, Lamar
OL: Blaine Shaw, Sr., 6-1, 265, Lamar
OL: Cade Limback, Soph., 6-4, 310, Lafayette County
K: Kyzer Gann-Vega, Jr., 6-2, 150, Lafayette County
Defense
DL: Weston King, Sr., 6-4, 250, Palmyra
DL: Rylan Wooldridge, Sr., 6-4, 330, Lamar
DL: Trace Willhite, Jr., 6-2, 195, Lamar
DL: Jamond Mathis, Soph., 6-4, 225, Duchesne
LB: Anthony Ross, Sr., 6-0, 195, St. Puis X (KC)
LB: Dawson Jakoubek, Sr., 6-0, 225, Jefferson
LB: Austin Gard, Jr., 6-1, 205, Lafayette County
LB: Zeb Cornman, Sr., 6-1, 185, Mtn View Liberty
DB: Austin Wilkerson, Soph., 6-0, 185, Lamar
DB: Vince Cox, Jr., 6-2, 170, St. Pius X (KC)
DB: Colby Ott, Sr., 6-0, 175, Jefferson
DB: Evan Gosnell, Jr., 6-3, 180, Lexington
P: Jack Gardner, Jr., 6-3, 200, Warsaw
Coach of the Year: Jared Beshore, Lamar
Second Team
Offense
QB: Jack Mosh, Jr., 5-11, 175, St. Pius X (KC)
ATH: Brody Lehenbauer, Sr., 6-0, 185, Palmyra
RB: Ross Arch, Sr., 5-11, 195, Palmyra
RB: Quazavion Jackson, Sr., 5-11, 250, New Madrid County Central
RB: Arlen Harris, Jr. Jr., 5-11, 201, Lutheran St. Charles
R/E: Logan Buhlig, Sr., 6-0, 175, Monroe City
R/E: Layne Sommers, Sr., 6-2, 170, Clark County
R/E: Abe Haerr, Sr., 6-5, 205, Palmyra
OL: Connor Pfaff, Sr., 6-0, 185, Monroe City
OL: Jayden Walters, Soph., 6-1, 270, Hallsville
OL: Kaden Daniels, Sr., 6-6, 270, Mtn View Liberty
OL: Lincoln Sutton, Sr., 6-3, 265, Butler
OL: Kyle Fritts, Jr., 6-1, 250, Fair Grove
K: Will Breeze, Jr., 5-11, 165, Jefferson
Defense
DL: Charlie Palmentere, Sr., 6-0, 230, St. Pius X (KC)
DL: Gabriel Rubio, Sr., 6-5, 300, Lutheran St. Charles
DL: Steve Stephens, Sr., 5-9, 230, Jefferson
DL: Dawson Baker, Sr., 6-1, 190, Brookfield
LB: Robert Lawrence, Jr., 6-0, 200, Lamar
LB: Ceaton Pennewell, Soph., 6-1, 185, Monroe City
LB: Kyle Yelton, Sr., 6-0, 215, Montgomery County
LB: Nathan DeGuentz, Jr., 6-4, 225, Duchesne
DB: Landyn Smith, Jr., 5-9, 175, Palmyra
DB: Michael Starks, Sr., 6-1, 180, Bowling Green
DB: Joel Beshore, Soph., 5-10, 160, Lamar
DB: Buck Sanders, Sr., 5-10, 165, Forsyth
P: Trevor Saguto, Jr., 6-1, 160, Duchesne
Class 1
First Team
Offense
QB: Javan Noyes, Sr., 5-7, 190, Mid-Buchanan
ATH: Jayce Haven, Sr., 6-1, 190, Thayer
RB: Dalton Witherspoon, Jr., 5-11, 165, Windsor
RB: Sawyer Morrow, Sr., 5-10, 190, Penney
RB: Dominic Dabney, Sr., 6-0, 205, Milan
R/E: Zack Williams, Jr., 6-0, 140, Skyline
R/E: Jayton Defreece, Jr., 6-2, 190, Skyline
R/E: Lane Ellison, Sr., 6-0, 170, Mid-Buchanan
OL: Kevin Luster, Sr., 6-0, 250, Hayti
OL: Cole Hesse, Jr., 6-1, 262, Windsor
OL: Jakobie Breshears, Sr., 6-5, 310, Slater
OL: Creed Webster, Sr., 6-0, 195, Mid-Buchanan
OL: Bobby Dale, Sr., 5-10, 300, Thayer
K: Killian Roark, Sr., 5-10, 193, Polo
Defense
DL: Devin Miller, Sr., 6-3, 295, Paris
DL: Antonio Irizzary, Sr., 6-4, 200, Skyline
DL: Rawlins Brant, Jr., 5-8, 160, Mid-Buchanan
DL: Nathan Cupp, Jr., 5-9, 215, Marceline
LB: Kenton Sargent, Sr., 6-0, 195, Windsor
LB: Griffin Willison, Jr., 5-10, 170, Thayer
LB: Cage Burns, Jr., 5-9, 170, Mid-Buchanan
LB: Lane Dunlap, Sr., 5-10, 180, Lockwood
DB: Tyleik Moore, Sr., 5-8, 165, Hayti
DB: Keegan Zdybel, Sr., 6-0, 180, Slater
DB: Camden Fowler, Sr., 5-7, 150, Windsor
DB: Caiden Bailey, Jr., 6-3, 180, Mid-Buchanan
P: Grant Stacey, Sr., 5-11, 170, Adrian
Coach of the Year: Jake Vencil, Windsor
Second Team
Offense
QB: Lawson Beem, Jr., 5-10, 150, Skyline
ATH: Colton Bass, Jr., 6-2, 180, Adrian
RB: TJ Runyan, Sr., 5-9, 180, Mid-Buchanan
RB: Wyatt Robinson, Sr., 5-10, 177, Harrisburg
RB: Dakota Wilson, Jr., 5-5, 160, Marionville
R/E: Jackson King, Sr., 5-11, 180, Salisbury
R/E: Elijah Burnett, Soph., 5-8, 155, Hayti
R/E: Drew Blankinship, Sr., 6-1, 195, Malden
OL: Eric Gracia, Jr., 6-0, 240, Marionville
OL: Axel Pagan, Sr., 5-10, 220, Milan
OL: Marshall Mankiki, Jr., 6-6, 244, Windsor
OL: Case Doody, Sr., 6-0, 240, Adrian
OL: Gabe Meherens, Sr., 6-1, 250, Lincoln
K: Leyton Starks, Sr., 5-6, 130, Mid-Buchanan
Defense
DL: Fisher Nixdorf, Soph., 5-9, 220, Penney
DL: Jordan Madden, Sr., 6-1, 170, Thayer
DL: Dustin Johnson, Soph., 5-11, 175, Windsor
DL: Jack Tenholder, Sr., 6-1, 195, Adrian
LB: Austin Green, Jr., 5-9, 160, Thayer
LB: Daniel Hutcheson, Sr., 6-3, 225, Cabool
LB: Eli Henke, Sr., 5-8, 160, Princeton
LB: Jasper Rees, Jr., 6-1, 200, South Callaway
DB: Trey Swearingen, Sr., 5-9, 170, Skyline
DB: Dylan Witherspoon, Jr., 5-11, 160, Windsor
DB: Max Schnelle, Sr., 6-3, 200, Lockwood
DB: Sam Gillman, Jr., 6-0, 170, Marceline
P: Gavin Claud, Sr., 6-2, 182, Carrollton

CHECK IT OUT: 10 Items Might Be in Short Supply This Winter